Online Assessment
57 Commercial Area Cavalry Ground Lahore Cantt,
Mon - Sat 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

The Most Reliable Immigration Firm Since 2002.

  • Tier-1-enterpernuor
  • Tier-1-enterpernuor
  • Tier-1-enterpernuor
  • Tier-1-enterpernuor
  • Tier-1-enterpernuor
Tier-1-enterpernuor1 Tier-1-enterpernuor2 Tier-1-enterpernuor3 Tier-1-enterpernuor4 Tier-1-enterpernuor5

TIER 1 Entrepreneur

TIER 1 Entrepreneur Category is for those who have minimum net worth of £200,000 GBP or have access to £200,000 GBP from third party investment and who want to start business in the United Kingdom. TIER 1 Entrepreneur is an immigrant visa, initially granted for 40 months from outside United Kingdom, it can be further extended for two years. After spending 5 years in UK on this visa you will be eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the United Kingdom.

You may apply as an entrepreneurial team with no more than 2 business partners with access to minimum £200,000 GBP available to invest in the United Kingdom

ENGLISH LANGUAGE REQUIREMENT

You must meet minimum English language requirement for TIER 1 Entrepreneur Visa, the minimum English language requirement is CEFR B1 Level (Equivalent to IELTS Band 4 in each component).

MAINTANANCE

You must have held no less than £3110 GBP for the main applicant and £1890 GBP for every dependent family member for the consecutive 90 days in your bank account.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

In order to qualify you must meet minimum 95 points threshold.

Access to no less than £200,000 GBP:

Money is held in Regulated Financial Institute

The Money is Disposable in the United Kingdom

English Language Pass Marks

English Language Pass Marks

TESTIMONIAL