Online Assessment
57 Commercial Area Cavalry Ground Lahore Cantt,
Mon - Sat 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

The Most Reliable Immigration Firm Since 2002.

  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
  • skilled-nominated-sponsored
skilled-nominated-sponsored1 skilled-nominated-sponsored2 skilled-nominated-sponsored3 skilled-nominated-sponsored4 skilled-nominated-sponsored5

SUBCLASS 489 (SKILLED REGIONAL – PROVISIONAL)

This points-based visa is for those skilled workers who are Nominated by a State or Territory or Sponsored by an Eligible Relative living in a Designated Area in Australia. The applicant has to meet the point test on the basis of Age, Skills, English Language and other requirements of relevant occupation.

The Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa through the state is a provisional Visa only and is valid for four years and the eligible candidates must live and work in the Specified (Designated) Regional Area of Australia. It is mandatory requirement to further apply for a Permanent Residency.

The applicant is awarded10 points if sponsored by State/ Territory Government or 10 points if sponsored by an eligible relative currently living in a designated area.

NOMINATED OCCUPATION:

Your nominated occupation must be in the

STATE NOMINATED:

Nominated by a state or territory to meet the skills shortage or Sponsored by eligible relative living in the designated areas

AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION REQUIREMENTS

Australia Immigration Recovered Age

AGE

Applicants must be at least 18 years old and less than 44 at the time of Visa Application.

Australia Immigration Recovered English Language Ability

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ABILITY

Minimum IELTS score should be 6 band in each module i.e. Listening, Reading, Writing and Speaking

Australia Immigration Recovered Skill Employment

SKILL EMPLOYMENT

+ve skills assessment from the relevant skills assessment authority

Australia Immigration Recovered Qualifications

QUALIFICATIONS

Must obtain positive skills assessment for the nominated occupation from the relevant skills assessment authority

Australia Immigration Recovered Australia Study

AUSTRALIA STUDY

At least one degree, diploma or trade qualification from an Australian educational institution that meets the Australian study requirement

Australia Immigration Recovered Other Factors

OTHER FACTORS

A community language,Professional year in Australia,Study in regional Australia,Partner skill qualifications

Eligible Sponsor:

an Australian citizen

an Australian permanent resident

an Eligible New Zealand citizen.

You or your partner must be related to your sponsor as:

a child – including a stepchild, or

a parent – including a step parent, or

a brother or sister – including adoptive or step-sibling, or

a niece or nephew – including adoptive or step-niece or nephew, or

an aunt or uncle – including adoptive or step-aunt or uncle, or

a grandparent or first cousin.

Your sponsor must be a resident in a designated area of Australia at the time of the sponsorship.

AUSTRALIAN IMMIGRATION PROCESS

1

SKILL ASSESSMENT

According to DIBP applicant must obtain positive skill assessment.

2

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST

After skill assessment applicant needs to apply for the Expression of Interest.

3

STATE SPONSORSHIP

In some cases, the applicant needs to apply for state sponsorship to score points.

4

VISA APPLICATION

After receiving the invitation, the applicant must lodge final visa application to (DIBP).

TESTIMONIAL